Minutes of all closed sessions are to be sealed until their release will not frustrate the purpose of the closed session. The County Attorney is designated to periodically review said sealed minutes and determine the appropriateness of releasing such minutes for public inspection. At such time the County Attorney deems the release of sealed minutes would no longer frustrate the purpose, the clerk to the board is authorized to transfer such to the public minutes of the Board. Comment: G.S. 143-318.10(e) requires all public bodies to keep “ full and accurate” minutes of all official meetings, including closed sessions. Minutes of closed sessions must be a “general account… so that a person not in attendance would have a reasonable understanding of what transpired.” Closed session minutes may be withheld from public inspection “so long as public inspection would frustrate the purpose” of the session. 380 - 23 - Rule 32. Reference to Robert’s Rules of Order To the extent not provided for in, and not conflicting with the spirit of, these rules, the chair